Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food

Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food is an adult wet dog food by Hill's.

DogWetAdult★ 4.7 (18)

At a glance

First ingredients

Chicken broth Pork liver Carrots Salmon Green peas
No nutrition data yet.

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Pork Liver, Carrots, Salmon, Green Peas, Rice, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Oat Fiber, Whole Grain Barley, Dried Tomato Pomace, Natural Flavor, Wheat Gluten, Flaxseed, Coconut Oil, Potassium Alginate, Calcium Chloride, Soybean Oil, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate (source of Vitamin C), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (source of Vitamin K), Folic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Lipoic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, L-Lysine, Taurine, minerals (Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate), L-Carnitine, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride.

Package sizes

24 X 2.8 OZ2.8 OZ

Frequently asked questions

What are the main ingredients in Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food?

The first ingredients listed are chicken broth, pork liver, and carrots.

Is Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food grain-free?

No. The published ingredient list for Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food includes rice, corn, oat, barley, and wheat.

Is Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food for adult dogs?

Hill's Science Diet Adult Perfect Weight Vegetables & Salmon Stew Wet Dog Food is labeled as adult wet dog food.

About this data

Data sources: Petco-food.

Data was compiled manually and may be out of date.

Barcode (GTIN): 052742075587

Data last updated July 11, 2026.

More from Hill's

About this data

We gather factual product details from public manufacturer and retailer listings. We work hard to keep everything accurate, but recipes and packaging change often, so always double-check the label on the product itself. Nothing here is veterinary or nutrition advice. Product names and trademarks belong to their respective owners.

Spotted something wrong? Contact us and we will fix it.